200 Stone St Unit B Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Stone St Unit B, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $537,344, approximately $383 per square foot. 200 Stone St Unit B is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Boyden School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Sheehan Ft
Bought by
Buckley Maura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Sheehan Ft
Bought by
Sheehan Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Maura | $385,000 | -- | |
| Sheehan Linda R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $514,700 | $0 | $514,700 |
| 2024 | $6,359 | $481,000 | $0 | $481,000 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $441,300 | $0 | $441,300 |
| 2022 | $5,801 | $401,200 | $0 | $401,200 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $389,500 | $0 | $389,500 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $367,200 | $0 | $367,200 |