200 Tony Dr McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Tony Dr, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $206,686, approximately $147 per square foot. 200 Tony Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including McLoud Elementary School, McLoud Intermediate School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Austin Nina W
Bought by
Austin Randall D and Austin Anita S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Austin Randall D
Bought by
Austin Randall D and Austin Anita S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1993
Sold by
Sheriff
Bought by
Tony Burnett's Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1991
Sold by
Doyle Austin and Doyle Nina
Bought by
Austin Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Randall D | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Randall D | -- | None Available | |
| Tony Burnett's Living Tru | -- | -- | |
| Austin Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $9,853 | $435 | $9,418 |
| 2023 | $753 | $9,288 | $420 | $8,868 |
| 2022 | $764 | $9,288 | $420 | $8,868 |
| 2021 | $993 | $9,288 | $420 | $8,868 |
| 2020 | $775 | $9,400 | $420 | $8,980 |
| 2019 | $810 | $9,514 | $420 | $9,094 |
| 2018 | $882 | $9,732 | $420 | $9,312 |
| 2017 | $890 | $9,688 | $413 | $9,275 |
| 2016 | $771 | $9,407 | $397 | $9,010 |
| 2015 | $698 | $9,133 | $318 | $8,815 |
| 2014 | $698 | $8,867 | $233 | $8,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map