200 Tucker Cir Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $170,642
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Tucker Cir, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $163,661. 200 Tucker Cir is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Myers Allan L and Myers Robin R
Bought by
Weeden Estrella M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeden Estrella M | $77,805 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $47,378 | $4,000 | $43,378 |
| 2024 | $894 | $46,115 | $4,000 | $42,115 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $43,429 | $4,000 | $39,429 |
| 2022 | $837 | $35,198 | $3,189 | $32,009 |
| 2021 | $757 | $34,174 | $3,097 | $31,077 |
| 2020 | $739 | $33,199 | $3,007 | $30,192 |
| 2019 | $735 | $33,109 | $2,920 | $30,189 |
| 2018 | $708 | $32,145 | $2,835 | $29,310 |
| 2017 | $652 | $31,210 | $2,753 | $28,457 |
| 2016 | $652 | $30,302 | $2,673 | $27,629 |
| 2015 | $626 | $29,421 | $2,596 | $26,825 |
| 2014 | $602 | $28,565 | $2,521 | $26,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map