200 Viewmont Rd Elgin, SC 29045
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,235 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Viewmont Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $242,059, approximately $139 per square foot. 200 Viewmont Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bookman Road Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Fuller Willie J
Bought by
Felder Vernice Fuller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felder Vernice Fuller | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,459 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $112,000 | $18,700 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map