208 Viewmont Rd Elgin, SC 29045
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Viewmont Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $241,750, approximately $148 per square foot. 208 Viewmont Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bookman Road Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Warren Mark K
Bought by
Warren Willie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Willie Mae | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $399 | $4,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $121,300 | $18,700 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map