J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Shapiro
RISING REALTY LLC
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $189,000
Corner lot brick 3BR with potential space in basement. Fenced yard, 1car garage. Close to parks, schools, and Harborside Golf Center/Lake Calumet. Fannie Mae HomePath property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RISING REALTY LLC License #471007942 Listed on: 04/02/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Devin Daniel
RISING REALTY LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Tanja M | $17,000 | Premier Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Premier Title | |
| Williams Lyndsey | $183,000 | First American Title | |
| Williams Keyth | $150,000 | Tristar Title Llc | |
| Sanders Dietrich | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Lyndsey | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Keyth | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $17,000 | +3.0% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | For Sale | $16,500 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $9,700 | $1,875 | $7,825 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $9,700 | $1,875 | $7,825 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $6,000 | $1,250 | $4,750 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $6,178 | $1,718 | $4,460 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $6,790 | $1,718 | $5,072 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $6,790 | $1,718 | $5,072 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $8,448 | $1,562 | $6,886 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $8,448 | $1,562 | $6,886 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $8,448 | $1,562 | $6,886 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $8,795 | $1,406 | $7,389 |
| 2013 | $1,603 | $8,795 | $1,406 | $7,389 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Shapiro
RISING REALTY LLC
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Devin Daniel
RISING REALTY LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08305550
APN: 25-21-205-039-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.