$2,750,000
OPEN SAT 2AM - 4AM

200 W 24th St Upland, CA 91784

Estimated payment $16,611/month

Total Views 1,045
6 Beds
7 Baths
8,000 Sq Ft
$344 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Attached Guest House
  • Private Pool
  • Dual Staircase
  • Valencia Elementary Rated A-
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View

About This Home

Resort style living at 200 West 24th Street in San Antonio Heights. 6 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, gated front entry brings you peace. As you enter the double door entry with marble flooring throughout the living room entrance, dining room, family room, and office and laundry room with and a custom circular wrought iron staircase this traditional style home is true elegance. A gourmet kitchen including Wolf appliances and a Sub Zero fridge. The formal living has marble flooring, cathedral ceilings, and a fireplace, in addition there is a formal dining room, a beautiful office/library, family room. Engineered flooring in the bedrooms and hallway. The master bedroom is engineered flooring. The Ceiling medallions in the master bedroom, dining room, entrance, and the office. Over 7,300 approximate square feet of living space with a bonus bedroom and gym are included. The large patio balcony off the family room with awing has a sink and mini fridge, this home includes a black bottom pool and gazebo to entertain. There is private elevator system to release stress from the stairs. There is a bbq palapa and outdoor fireplace, waterfall feature, and over 25+ fruit trees including apples, oranges, cherries, lemon, and avocado trees. There are Palm Trees, Bird of Paradise, and Sage Palms throughout the backyard. There is also a guest apartment with a full kitchen, walk-in closet, office and spacious bathroom. The mountain view of the property takes the fresh air to you. The huge back yard brings you the tropical living feeling. Welcome to check it out.

Listing Agent

Lin Xia

Wetrust Realty Brokerage Email: dly9888@gmail.com License #01918081 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Cathy Cui

Wetrust Realty Brokerage Email: dly9888@gmail.com License #02053410

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 21,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Three Garage Doors
  • Auto Driveway Gate

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Common Roof
  • Seismic Tie Down
  • Quake Bracing

Interior Spaces

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 7998
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1043041380000
  • $1,842 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Security: Automatic Gate
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1043041380000
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 8000.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: 2 Staircases, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 343.75
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Auto Driveway Gate, Garage - Three Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21800.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5005

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 21800.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 7998
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1842.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,191 $2,241,976 $560,494 $1,681,482
2024 $23,421 $2,198,016 $549,504 $1,648,512
2023 $23,076 $2,154,917 $538,729 $1,616,188
2022 $22,583 $2,112,664 $528,166 $1,584,498
2021 $22,573 $2,071,239 $517,810 $1,553,429
2020 $9,556 $2,050,000 $512,500 $1,537,500
2019 $15,128 $1,379,571 $482,850 $896,721
2018 $14,752 $1,352,520 $473,382 $879,138
2017 $14,328 $1,326,000 $464,100 $861,900
2016 $13,999 $1,300,000 $455,000 $845,000
2015 $16,588 $1,559,936 $430,382 $1,129,554
2014 $10,566 $1,002,000 $351,000 $651,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $2,750,000 +32.2% $344 / Sq Ft
09/17/2019 09/17/19 Sold $2,080,000 -5.5% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2019 07/03/19 For Sale $2,199,999 +69.2% $275 / Sq Ft
11/06/2015 11/06/15 Sold $1,300,000 -13.3% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2015 10/19/15 Price Changed $1,499,999 -6.3% $204 / Sq Ft
10/19/2015 10/19/15 For Sale $1,600,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Price Changed $1,600,000 -10.6% $217 / Sq Ft
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Price Changed $1,788,800 -5.3% $243 / Sq Ft
11/15/2014 11/15/14 Price Changed $1,888,888 -5.6% $257 / Sq Ft
09/22/2014 09/22/14 For Sale $1,999,990 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,050,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $1,300,000 Landwood Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,435,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $200,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $999,999 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $892,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: WS26100194

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1043-041-38

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.