200 W 38th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,060 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 W 38th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $674,515, approximately $286 per square foot. 200 W 38th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Avery Bryan S
Bought by
Avery Bryan S and Avery Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,741
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Grant Donald and Grant Marrisa
Bought by
Avery Bryan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Sherman Catherine L
Bought by
Grant Donald and Grant Marrisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
8.99%