200 W Barham Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95407
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,031 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 W Barham Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 and is currently estimated at $635,008, approximately $427 per square foot. 200 W Barham Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Elsie Allen High School, Kid Street Charter School, and St. Michael's Orthodox School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Jose De Jesus and Herrera Leticia
Bought by
Herrera Luz Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,284
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$388,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Herrera Jose Dejesus and Herrera Leticia
Bought by
Herrera Jose Dejesus and Herrera Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Herrera Maria
Bought by
Herrera Jose Dejesus and Herrera Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Herrera Filiberto
Bought by
Herrera Jose Dejesus and Herrera Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Moneymaker Theodore J
Bought by
Herrera Jose Dejesus and Herrera Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,450
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Luz Elena | $490,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Herrera Jose Dejesus | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Herrera Jose Dejesus | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Herrera Jose Dejesus | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Herrera Jose Dejesus | $160,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Luz Elena | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Jose Dejesus | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Jose Dejesus | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Jose Dejesus | $152,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $256,254 | $111,762 | $144,492 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $251,230 | $109,571 | $141,659 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $246,305 | $107,423 | $138,882 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $241,476 | $105,317 | $136,159 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $236,742 | $103,252 | $133,490 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $234,316 | $102,194 | $132,122 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $229,723 | $100,191 | $129,532 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $225,220 | $98,227 | $126,993 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $220,804 | $96,301 | $124,503 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $216,475 | $94,413 | $122,062 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $213,224 | $92,995 | $120,229 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $209,048 | $91,174 | $117,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map