Estimated Value: $233,816 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,815
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 W Bath Rd, Bath, NH 03740 and is currently estimated at $320,954, approximately $176 per square foot. 200 W Bath Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bath Village School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $112,432 | $52,632 | $59,800 |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $112,388 | $52,588 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $113,588 | $52,588 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $2,281 | $113,588 | $52,588 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $91,488 | $35,288 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $610 | $97,788 | $35,288 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $598 | $97,788 | $35,288 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $621 | $97,788 | $35,288 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $97,788 | $35,288 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $108,388 | $35,288 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $109,593 | $36,493 | $73,100 |
| 2013 | $2,938 | $161,093 | $36,593 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map