NOT LISTED FOR SALE

200 W Windsor Dr Hanford, CA 93230

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $473,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2014

Last sale price $239,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,701 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

Beautiful Mansionette home with Living Room and Family Room with Vaulted Ceiling and Fireplace. Gorgeous backyard features a large covered patio and pool with waterfalls. Extra long garage opens in back to carport and small shop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holley McKay

Keller Williams Antelope Valle License #01155506 Listed on: 02/14/2014

Keller Williams Antelope Valle

Last Buyer's Agent

Shanna Caldwell

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp License #01507861

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 8,668 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shake Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007210030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,668 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1990
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: North Douty to Windsor
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Whole House Fan
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CALIFORNIA
  • Formal Living Room: 20x16 Level: Main
  • FormalLivingRoom1: Yes
  • Warranty Program: Negotiable
  • WaterHeaterTypes: Gas
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Electric Range/Oven, Cooktop, Convection Oven, Built In Microwave
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, In Family Room
  • Flooring: Tile Floors, Pebble Flooring, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Garage Door Opener, Tile Countertops
  • Living Area: 2000.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Entry Location: City
  • Dining Room: 11x13 Level: Main
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Dining Kitchen: 13x11 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Master Bedroom1: 17x14 Level: Main
  • Sprinklers: Automatic,Front
  • Utility: 10x3 Level: Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Reciprocal Listing: N
  • Room Dining Room Area: 143.0000
  • Room Family Room Area: 234.0000
  • Room Kitchen Area: 143.0000
  • Room Living Room Area: 320.0000
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 238.0000
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 17.00 x 14.00
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14.00

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In-Ground Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Shop
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Covered Patio
  • Roof: Shake
  • Exterior: Brick,Stucco
  • Price Per Acre: 1201005.03
  • Price Per Square Foot: 119.50

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8668.00
  • Parcel #: 007210030
  • Zoning: Residential

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Martha Line Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Line Roberta K
Current Estimated Value
$452,948

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2014
Closed on
Mar 15, 2014
Sold by
Lynch William K and Lynch Kathleen M
Bought by
Kiesel Anna and Martha Line Irrevocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Holley McKay
Keller Williams Antelope Valle
Buyer's Agent
Shanna Caldwell
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$239,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-7.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Line Roberta K -- None Listed On Document
Kiesel Anna $239,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Sold $239,000 -7.7% $120 / Sq Ft
03/07/2014 03/07/14 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2014 02/14/14 For Sale $259,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,414 $324,479 $84,010 $240,469
2023 $3,414 $311,881 $80,749 $231,132
2022 $3,304 $305,766 $79,166 $226,600
2021 $3,244 $299,771 $77,614 $222,157
2020 $3,252 $296,697 $76,818 $219,879
2019 $2,959 $262,641 $65,936 $196,705
2018 $2,943 $257,491 $64,643 $192,848
2017 $2,891 $252,442 $63,375 $189,067
2016 $2,736 $247,492 $62,132 $185,360
2015 $2,651 $243,775 $61,199 $182,576
2014 $2,268 $209,867 $44,143 $165,724
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 207271

APN: 007-210-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.