200 Wallenberg Dr Ottertail, MN 56571
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $314,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Wallenberg Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571 and is currently estimated at $285,997, approximately $260 per square foot. 200 Wallenberg Dr is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Jack Rosenthal and Jack Heather
Bought by
Doll Candice N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$115,419
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,578
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doll Candice N | $135,000 | All American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doll Candice N | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $223,300 | $14,000 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $217,200 | $14,000 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $197,400 | $14,000 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $197,400 | $14,000 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $151,600 | $12,100 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $133,400 | $12,100 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $133,400 | $12,100 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $138,100 | $12,100 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $122,200 | $12,100 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $12,100 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map