2000 15th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,721 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 15th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $408,930, approximately $240 per square foot. 2000 15th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Parenti Christine M and Parenti Christine Mary
Bought by
Parenti Christine M and Christine Parenti Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Parenti Joseph D and Parenti William S
Bought by
Parenti Christine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Yurkewecz Eugene
Bought by
Yurkewecz Ptnr L P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parenti Christine M | -- | Attorney | |
| Parenti Christine M | -- | None Available | |
| Yurkewecz Ptnr L P | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $265,900 | $60,000 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $267,400 | $60,000 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $174,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $199,500 | $52,000 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $144,400 | $26,200 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $133,300 | $26,200 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $124,200 | $26,200 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $110,800 | $26,200 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $106,300 | $26,200 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $101,700 | $25,500 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $91,000 | $25,500 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $89,600 | $24,400 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map