2050 15th St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,666 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2050 15th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $516,917, approximately $232 per square foot. 2050 15th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Collazo Samuel and Collazo Marta L
Bought by
Collazo Sameul and Collazo Frances Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Potts Raymond L and Potts Geraldine M
Bought by
Collazo Samuel and Collazo Marta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Potts Raymond L and Potts Geraldine M
Bought by
Potts Raymond L and Potts Geraldine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Stine Kevin W and Stine Alice M
Bought by
Potts Raymond L and Potts Geraldine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Stine Kevin W and Stine Alice
Bought by
Osceola Cty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |