2000 30th St Unit Suite K Boulder, CO 80301
Crossroads Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
15,552
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 30th St Unit Suite K, Boulder, CO 80301. 2000 30th St Unit Suite K is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2012
Sold by
Christy Sports Llc
Bought by
30Th Street Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Martin Vondell
Bought by
Christy Sports Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1985
Bought by
30Th Street Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30Th Street Holdings Llc | $2,050,000 | First American | |
| Christy Sports Llc | $2,600,000 | Utc Colorado | |
| 30Th Street Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 30Th Street Holdings Llc | $4,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christy Sports Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124,567 | $1,620,756 | $841,617 | $779,139 |
| 2024 | $124,567 | $1,620,756 | $841,617 | $779,139 |
| 2023 | $124,567 | $1,442,430 | $666,810 | $783,990 |
| 2022 | $118,575 | $1,276,870 | $693,100 | $583,770 |
| 2021 | $109,907 | $1,276,870 | $693,100 | $583,770 |
| 2020 | $109,302 | $1,255,700 | $693,100 | $562,600 |
| 2019 | $107,630 | $1,255,700 | $693,100 | $562,600 |
| 2018 | $86,241 | $994,701 | $525,147 | $469,554 |
| 2017 | $83,542 | $994,701 | $525,147 | $469,554 |
| 2016 | $61,504 | $710,500 | $609,000 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $58,241 | $525,364 | $305,863 | $219,501 |
| 2014 | $44,173 | $525,364 | $305,863 | $219,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map