2000 8th St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 8th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $228,803, approximately $244 per square foot. 2000 8th St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $209,300 | $25,200 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $191,800 | $25,200 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $175,700 | $25,200 | $150,500 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $162,200 | $20,000 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $144,700 | $20,000 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $131,000 | $20,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $128,100 | $20,000 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $123,500 | $19,600 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $122,700 | $19,600 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map