2000 Arnold Ave Morristown, TN 37813
Estimated Value: $168,162 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Arnold Ave, Morristown, TN 37813 and is currently estimated at $215,041, approximately $191 per square foot. 2000 Arnold Ave is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Meadowview Middle School, and Morristown East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
Bought by
Mccarty George Robinson and Freda Dar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1956
Bought by
Mccarty George R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty George Robinson | -- | -- | |
| Mccarty George R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $48,600 | $7,450 | $41,150 |
| 2024 | $355 | $23,800 | $5,950 | $17,850 |
| 2023 | $355 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $23,800 | $5,950 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $355 | $23,800 | $5,950 | $17,850 |
| 2020 | $355 | $23,800 | $5,950 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $657 | $20,150 | $5,600 | $14,550 |
| 2018 | $607 | $20,150 | $5,600 | $14,550 |
| 2017 | $597 | $20,150 | $5,600 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $597 | $20,150 | $5,600 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $555 | $20,150 | $5,600 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,150 | $5,600 | $14,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map