NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2000 Ashburn Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2024

Last sale price $365,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,277 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of June 2024

Perfectly maintained 3 BR/2.5 BA home in Kensington Place. Easy, open floorplan featuring lg. great room with stone fireplace, dining area, eat in kitchen & 1/2 bath on 1st floor. 3 nice sized bedrooms with ample storage & 2 bath on 2nd floor. Full basement ready to be finished. Laundry on lower level. Fenced patio & shed in back yard. Bathrooms have new vanities. Newer HW tank, furnace & AC. Conveniently located close to shopping, major highways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Beachy

DarbyView Realty License #2006003777 Listed on: 04/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Angelina Fox-Smith

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2008001495

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,686

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association Phone (614) 781-0055
  • Towns Properties HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-441-11-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,686

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-314-6948
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Kensington Place
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 231.89
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: Towns Properties
  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 614-781-0055
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-441-11-001-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4686.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2024
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.42%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$352,408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,592
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.80%
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,722
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,686

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Crossman Communities
Bought by
Ray Paul C and Ray Sharon K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,518
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orourke Michael $365,000 Heart Of Gold Title
Ray Paul C $169,850 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orourke Michael $345,000
Previous Owner Ray Paul C $168,518
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Sold $365,000 +1.4% $235 / Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 For Sale $359,900 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,677 $99,060 $20,760 $78,300
2023 $4,686 $99,060 $20,760 $78,300
2022 $3,844 $70,530 $15,470 $55,060
2021 $3,929 $70,530 $15,470 $55,060
2020 $3,974 $70,530 $15,470 $55,060
2019 $3,654 $58,770 $12,880 $45,890
2018 $3,704 $58,770 $12,880 $45,890
2017 $3,669 $52,860 $10,820 $42,040
2016 $3,040 $52,860 $10,820 $42,040
2015 $3,057 $52,860 $10,820 $42,040
2014 $3,106 $52,860 $10,820 $42,040
2013 $3,123 $52,860 $10,820 $42,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224013079

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-441-11-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.