2000 Avalon Ln Arlington, TX 76014
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,580 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Avalon Ln, Arlington, TX 76014 and is currently estimated at $300,395, approximately $172 per square foot. 2000 Avalon Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Atherton Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Bausell Kate L
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$48,361
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,034
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Raul | -- | Hexter Fair Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Raul | $86,400 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Raul | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $217,533 | $50,715 | $166,818 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $217,533 | $50,715 | $166,818 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $217,925 | $35,000 | $182,925 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $186,977 | $35,000 | $151,977 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $172,791 | $35,000 | $137,791 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $183,204 | $35,000 | $148,204 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $189,018 | $35,000 | $154,018 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $117,660 | $15,000 | $102,660 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $139,404 | $15,000 | $124,404 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $114,186 | $15,000 | $99,186 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $88,400 | $12,000 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $88,400 | $12,000 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map