2002 Avalon Ln Arlington, TX 76014
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,556 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Avalon Ln, Arlington, TX 76014 and is currently estimated at $289,389, approximately $193 per square foot. 2002 Avalon Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Atherton Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Mathews Lige and Mathews Joyce
Bought by
Villanueva Cabrera Felix J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Outstanding Balance
$145,170
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$144,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Smith J Anthony
Bought by
Mattews Lige
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Smith J Anthony
Bought by
Smith J Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,700
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Dauphinot Tony and Salmons Dewayne Joe
Bought by
Smith Anthony and Omega Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Salmons Dewey Carl
Bought by
Salmons Dewey Carl and Salmons Dewayne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Cabrera Felix J | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mattews Lige | -- | None Available | |
| Smith J Anthony | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Smith Anthony | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Salmons Dewey Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villanueva Cabrera Felix J | $168,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith J Anthony | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $293,192 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $296,759 | $72,450 | $224,309 |
| 2023 | $5,347 | $277,938 | $35,000 | $242,938 |
| 2022 | $5,479 | $234,767 | $35,000 | $199,767 |
| 2021 | $5,203 | $214,224 | $35,000 | $179,224 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $182,049 | $35,000 | $147,049 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $187,237 | $35,000 | $152,237 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $131,262 | $15,000 | $116,262 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $119,073 | $15,000 | $104,073 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $97,831 | $15,000 | $82,831 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $78,900 | $12,000 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $78,900 | $12,000 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map