2000 Bancroft Ave San Francisco, CA 94124
Silver Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,000 - $1,085,565
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Bancroft Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124 and is currently estimated at $967,391, approximately $669 per square foot. 2000 Bancroft Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew College Preparatory Academy, Willie L. Brown Jr. Middle School, and Alta Vista School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Harry | $670,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bell Charles E | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Harry | $520,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,630 | $951,058 | $538,585 | $412,473 |
| 2024 | $11,630 | $932,411 | $528,025 | $404,386 |
| 2023 | $11,449 | $914,130 | $517,672 | $396,458 |
| 2022 | $11,223 | $896,208 | $507,522 | $388,686 |
| 2021 | $11,021 | $878,636 | $497,571 | $381,065 |
| 2020 | $11,078 | $869,628 | $492,470 | $377,158 |
| 2019 | $10,699 | $852,578 | $482,814 | $369,764 |
| 2018 | $10,338 | $835,863 | $473,348 | $362,515 |
| 2017 | $9,917 | $819,475 | $464,067 | $355,408 |
| 2016 | $9,743 | $803,408 | $454,968 | $348,440 |
| 2015 | $9,621 | $791,341 | $448,134 | $343,207 |
| 2014 | $7,595 | $625,000 | $375,000 | $250,000 |
Map
- 256 Waterville St
- 900 Bayshore Blvd
- 15 Venus St
- 64 Reddy St
- 9 Lydia Ave
- 2775 San Bruno Ave
- 259 Brussels St
- 11 Topeka Ave
- 80 Conkling St
- 1698 Armstrong Ave
- 625 Girard St
- 3101 San Bruno Ave
- 1688 Wallace Ave Unit 304
- 345 Felton St
- 5900 3rd St Unit 2414
- 1678 Wallace Ave Unit 1678
- 3054 San Bruno Ave
- 1515 Van Dyke Ave
- 1947 Palou Ave
- 800 Girard St
- 2006 Bancroft Ave
- 2010 Bancroft Ave
- 2418 Phelps St
- 2014 Bancroft Ave
- 2414 Phelps St
- 2018 Bancroft Ave
- 2400 Phelps St
- 2022 Bancroft Ave
- 2500 Phelps St
- 2024 Bancroft Ave
- 72 Vesta St
- 2510 Phelps St
- 2011 Bancroft Ave
- 2030 Bancroft Ave
- 56 Vesta St
- 2015 Bancroft Ave
- 2019 Bancroft Ave
- 2034 Bancroft Ave
- 2520 Phelps St
- 54 Vesta St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.