2000 Corinth Rd Loudon, TN 37774
Estimated Value: $106,165 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Corinth Rd, Loudon, TN 37774 and is currently estimated at $197,041, approximately $165 per square foot. 2000 Corinth Rd is a home located in Loudon County with nearby schools including Loudon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Hawkins Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Eric | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $18,150 | $11,400 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $276 | $18,150 | $11,400 | $6,750 |
| 2023 | $276 | $18,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $276 | $18,150 | $11,400 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $276 | $18,150 | $11,400 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $297 | $18,150 | $11,400 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $297 | $16,475 | $10,700 | $5,775 |
| 2018 | $297 | $16,475 | $10,700 | $5,775 |
| 2017 | $297 | $16,475 | $10,700 | $5,775 |
| 2016 | $333 | $17,925 | $12,600 | $5,325 |
| 2015 | $333 | $17,925 | $12,600 | $5,325 |
| 2014 | $333 | $17,925 | $12,600 | $5,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map