2000 Debra St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $199,524
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,364
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Debra St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $173,881. 2000 Debra St is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Gallegos Joe R and Gallegos Isabel R
Bought by
Vasquez Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Ivan Hurd
Bought by
Gallegos Joe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Suzanne | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Gallegos Joe | -- | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $46,088 | $1,472 | $44,616 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $44,789 | $1,472 | $43,317 |
| 2023 | $0 | $43,528 | $1,472 | $42,056 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $42,304 | $1,472 | $40,832 |
| 2021 | $968 | $41,115 | $1,472 | $39,643 |
| 2020 | $947 | $39,986 | $1,472 | $38,514 |
| 2019 | $645 | $27,297 | $1,472 | $25,825 |
| 2018 | $623 | $26,545 | $1,472 | $25,073 |
| 2017 | $578 | $25,815 | $1,472 | $24,343 |
| 2016 | $578 | $25,106 | $1,472 | $23,634 |
| 2015 | $534 | $23,403 | $1,472 | $21,931 |
| 2014 | $526 | $23,203 | $1,910 | $21,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map