Estimated Value: $1,191,000 - $2,090,655
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Dutchview Rd, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $1,640,828, approximately $690 per square foot. 2000 Dutchview Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Turner James M and Von Seggern Kristin
Bought by
Kristin Von Seggern Trust and Seggern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Turner James M and Turner Kristin B
Bought by
Kristin Von Seggern Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristin Von Seggern Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kristin Von Seggern Trust | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,539 | $2,126,300 | $1,066,100 | $1,060,200 |
| 2023 | $20,923 | $2,161,200 | $1,066,100 | $1,095,100 |
| 2022 | $17,432 | $1,439,000 | $504,000 | $935,000 |
| 2021 | $17,191 | $1,176,000 | $388,000 | $788,000 |
| 2020 | $17,954 | $1,639,900 | $885,900 | $754,000 |
| 2019 | $20,688 | $1,102,400 | $384,400 | $718,000 |
| 2018 | $21,024 | $1,217,000 | $629,000 | $588,000 |
| 2017 | $20,359 | $1,687,600 | $1,112,600 | $575,000 |
| 2016 | $19,655 | $1,595,200 | $1,047,200 | $548,000 |
| 2015 | $20,058 | $1,606,000 | $1,063,000 | $543,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,569,000 | $1,063,000 | $506,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map