2000 E Wellington Ave Santa Ana, CA 92701
Portola Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $951,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 E Wellington Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92701 and is currently estimated at $920,284, approximately $623 per square foot. 2000 E Wellington Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Guin Foss Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
The Jobe Dubbs Family Trust
Bought by
Dubbs Jobe and The Jobe Dubbs Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,400
Outstanding Balance
$273,469
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Dubbs Jobe
Bought by
Jobe Dubbs Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Dubbs Jobe
Bought by
Dubbs Jobe K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Lindberg Lynne R
Bought by
Dubbs Jobe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Lindberg Lynne R
Bought by
Lindberg Lynne R and The Lynne R Lindberg Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Lindberg Lynne R
Bought by
Lindberg Lynne R and Lynne R Lindberg Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Fletcher Betty L
Bought by
Lindberg Lynne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubbs Jobe | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Jobe Dubbs Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dubbs Jobe K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dubbs Jobe | $385,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lindberg Lynne R | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Lindberg Lynne R | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Lindberg Lynne R | -- | -- | |
| Lindberg Lynne R | $223,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubbs Jobe | $308,400 | |
| Closed | Dubbs Jobe K | $345,600 | |
| Closed | Dubbs Jobe | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindberg Lynne R | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindberg Lynne R | $178,400 | |
| Closed | Lindberg Lynne R | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,577 | $496,961 | $352,756 | $144,205 |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $487,217 | $345,839 | $141,378 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $477,664 | $339,058 | $138,606 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $468,299 | $332,410 | $135,889 |
| 2021 | $5,267 | $459,117 | $325,892 | $133,225 |
| 2020 | $5,239 | $454,410 | $322,551 | $131,859 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $445,500 | $316,226 | $129,274 |
| 2018 | $5,027 | $436,765 | $310,025 | $126,740 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $428,201 | $303,946 | $124,255 |
| 2016 | $4,850 | $419,805 | $297,986 | $121,819 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $413,500 | $293,510 | $119,990 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $405,401 | $287,761 | $117,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map