2000 Eastview Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Eastview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $246,667, approximately $129 per square foot. 2000 Eastview Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Dorman David A
Bought by
Wagner Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Kelly John
Bought by
Dorman David and Dorman Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,650
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Wingate Gary
Bought by
Kelly John and Kelly Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,950
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Bought by
Wingate Gary B and Wingate Connie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Matthew J | $97,000 | -- | |
| Dorman David | $109,000 | -- | |
| Kelly John | $98,900 | -- | |
| Wingate Gary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorman David | $92,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly John | $93,950 | |
| Closed | Wagner Matthew J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,016 | $56,740 | $6,800 | $49,940 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $56,740 | $6,800 | $49,940 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $56,740 | $6,800 | $49,940 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $43,670 | $6,800 | $36,870 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $43,670 | $6,800 | $36,870 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $43,670 | $6,800 | $36,870 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $38,890 | $6,800 | $32,090 |
| 2017 | $846 | $38,890 | $6,800 | $32,090 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $38,890 | $6,800 | $32,090 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $29,150 | $7,940 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $29,150 | $7,940 | $21,210 |
| 2012 | $1,811 | $41,080 | $7,940 | $33,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map