2015 Eastview Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $180,478 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Eastview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $192,120, approximately $171 per square foot. 2015 Eastview Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Borer Dina A
Bought by
Banning Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Steed Robert
Bought by
Borer Dina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Cauley John
Bought by
Steed Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Bought by
Cauley John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banning Thomas M | $95,900 | Golden Key Title Agency | |
| Borer Dina | $79,000 | -- | |
| Steed Robert | $60,000 | -- | |
| Cauley John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borer Dina | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,203 | $43,670 | $6,600 | $37,070 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $43,670 | $6,600 | $37,070 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $43,670 | $6,600 | $37,070 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $33,660 | $6,600 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $33,660 | $6,600 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $993 | $33,660 | $6,600 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $931 | $30,130 | $6,600 | $23,530 |
| 2017 | $930 | $30,130 | $6,600 | $23,530 |
| 2016 | $927 | $30,130 | $6,600 | $23,530 |
| 2015 | $623 | $23,000 | $7,720 | $15,280 |
| 2014 | $623 | $23,000 | $7,720 | $15,280 |
| 2012 | $1,394 | $31,600 | $7,720 | $23,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map