2000 Hill Tr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $252,206 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Hill Tr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $259,052, approximately $183 per square foot. 2000 Hill Tr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Wiechart Ezekial E and Wiechart Audrey R
Bought by
Shuck Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,175
Outstanding Balance
$151,770
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Eric James E and Eric Brigitte N
Bought by
Wiechart Ezekial E and Evans Audrey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Helms Eric D and Helms Rachael M
Bought by
Eric James E and Eric Brigitte N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,037
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Helms Eric D
Bought by
Helms Eric D and Helms Rachael M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Boyd Neal A and Boyd Suzzette R
Bought by
Helms Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner