2012 W Hill Trail Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $233,133 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 W Hill Trail, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $245,783, approximately $182 per square foot. 2012 W Hill Trail is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Frobose Linda K
Bought by
Drerup Angela L and Middleton Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,655
Outstanding Balance
$132,472
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Horiuchi Atsuo and Horiuchi Yuko
Bought by
Frobose Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Bombick Matthew
Bought by
Horiuchi Atsuo and Horiuchi Yuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,825
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Klein Michael
Bought by
Bombick Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,450
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1992
Bought by
Klein Michael S and Klein Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1991
Bought by
Hartley Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1989
Bought by
Voelckers William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drerup Angela L | $161,500 | Flag City Title | |
| Frobose Linda K | $139,900 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Horiuchi Atsuo | $130,500 | -- | |
| Bombick Matthew | $120,500 | -- | |
| Klein Michael S | $116,000 | -- | |
| Hartley Judy A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Voelckers William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drerup Angela L | $156,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Horiuchi Atsuo | $84,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Bombick Matthew | $108,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,172 | $61,140 | $9,260 | $51,880 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $61,140 | $9,260 | $51,880 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $61,140 | $9,260 | $51,880 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $48,950 | $8,900 | $40,050 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $48,950 | $8,900 | $40,050 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $48,950 | $8,900 | $40,050 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $40,790 | $7,420 | $33,370 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $40,790 | $7,420 | $33,370 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $40,790 | $7,420 | $33,370 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $33,210 | $7,420 | $25,790 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $33,210 | $7,420 | $25,790 |
| 2012 | $1,997 | $45,350 | $7,420 | $37,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map