2000 Homan Ave Waco, TX 76707
Sanger-Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,484 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Homan Ave, Waco, TX 76707 and is currently estimated at $219,871, approximately $123 per square foot. 2000 Homan Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including West Avenue Elementary School, Waco High School, and Waco Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Henley Harold
Bought by
Hhh Single Family Portfolio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Coleman Sharon and Coleman Les
Bought by
Henley Harold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hhh Single Family Portfolio Llc | -- | Cnat Title | |
| Henley Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $175,000 | $24,590 | $150,410 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $175,000 | $24,590 | $150,410 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $175,000 | $24,590 | $150,410 |
| 2022 | $629 | $25,000 | $21,370 | $3,630 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $76,000 | $9,820 | $66,180 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $76,000 | $9,820 | $66,180 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $76,552 | $9,410 | $67,142 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $75,000 | $8,990 | $66,010 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $85,290 | $8,500 | $76,790 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $52,950 | $8,330 | $44,620 |
| 2015 | $348 | $49,030 | $8,170 | $40,860 |
| 2014 | $348 | $47,630 | $7,000 | $40,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map