2000 Lackey St Leakesville, MS 39451
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Lackey St, Leakesville, MS 39451 and is currently estimated at $137,871, approximately $110 per square foot. 2000 Lackey St is a home with nearby schools including Greene County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $5,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $657 | $4,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $516 | $4,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $516 | $4,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,718 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map