2000 Laguna Cir Unit A Concord, CA 94520
Islandis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $234,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Laguna Cir Unit A, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $222,335, approximately $345 per square foot. 2000 Laguna Cir Unit A is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Meadow Homes Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Daniels Lita A
Bought by
Turner Umoji L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,845
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$208,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Bush Diahann Y
Bought by
Daniels Lita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,845
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$208,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Umoji L | $56,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Daniels Lita A | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Umoji L | $44,800 | |
| Closed | Turner Umoji L | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $86,037 | $13,631 | $72,406 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $84,351 | $13,364 | $70,987 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $82,698 | $13,102 | $69,596 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $81,078 | $12,846 | $68,232 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $79,490 | $12,595 | $66,895 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $77,134 | $12,222 | $64,912 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $75,623 | $11,983 | $63,640 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $74,142 | $11,749 | $62,393 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $72,689 | $11,519 | $61,170 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $71,598 | $11,346 | $60,252 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $70,196 | $11,124 | $59,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map