Estimated Value: $797,604 - $1,109,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Lost Horse Rd, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $969,901, approximately $510 per square foot. 2000 Lost Horse Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Karl G | -- | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Hanson Karl G | -- | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Hanson Karl G | -- | None Available | |
| Hanson Karl G | $540,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Craig H | $12,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Karl G | $305,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,991 | $639,000 | $248,000 | $391,000 |
| 2023 | $6,499 | $604,600 | $213,900 | $390,700 |
| 2022 | $7,298 | $600,000 | $214,000 | $386,000 |
| 2021 | $7,393 | $577,000 | $214,000 | $363,000 |
| 2020 | $7,855 | $575,000 | $186,000 | $389,000 |
| 2019 | $7,692 | $575,000 | $186,000 | $389,000 |
| 2018 | $7,118 | $551,000 | $186,000 | $365,000 |
| 2017 | $7,041 | $525,000 | $177,000 | $348,000 |
| 2016 | $6,773 | $495,000 | $177,000 | $318,000 |
| 2015 | $6,767 | $485,000 | $171,000 | $314,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $477,000 | $171,000 | $306,000 |
Map
- 4596 Tovero Trail
- 4594 Tovero Trail
- 4592 Tovero Trail
- 4425 Brindle Dr
- 4508 Tovero Trail
- 4505 Tovero Trail
- 4576 Tovero Trail
- 4410 Brindle Dr
- 4570 Tovero Trail
- 4513 Tovero Trail
- 4553 Tovero Trail
- 4549 Tovero Trail
- 4330 Hillside Dr
- 1811 Brookview Ct
- 4316 Hillside Dr
- 4309 Hillside Dr
- 4312 Hillside Dr
- 4205 Willow Dr
- 4304 Hillside Dr
- 21250 Horseshoe Trail
- 2025 Lost Horse Rd
- 2050 Pawnee Rd
- 2400 Cates Ranch Dr
- 2025 Pawnee Rd
- 6255 Mohawk Dr
- 2000 Pawnee Rd
- 2120 Chippewa Rd
- 1980 Katrinka Rd
- 6294 6294 Bluestem Rd S
- 4675 Mohawk Dr
- 6316 Bluestem Rd S
- 6316 Bluestem Rd N
- 6290 6290 Bluestem-Road-s
- 6290 Bluestem Rd S
- 6290 Bluestem Rd S
- 6338 Bluestem Rd S
- 6250 Mohawk Dr
- 4584 Tovero Trail
- 4645 Mohawk Dr
- 6323 Bluestem Rd S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.