2000 N 24th St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $250,544
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 N 24th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $206,886. 2000 N 24th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $152,000 | -- | |
| -- | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,555 | $60,229 | $10,109 | $50,120 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $55,014 | $9,234 | $45,780 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $51,702 | $8,758 | $42,944 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $49,766 | $8,430 | $41,336 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $49,841 | $8,443 | $41,398 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $49,668 | $8,414 | $41,254 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $49,120 | $8,373 | $40,747 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $48,485 | $8,265 | $40,220 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $47,777 | $8,144 | $39,633 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $47,206 | $8,047 | $39,159 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $46,901 | $7,995 | $38,906 |
| 2013 | $3,345 | $47,284 | $7,995 | $39,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map