$3,950 Per Month

Cite on the Bay 2000 N Bayshore Dr Unit 1503 Floor 15 Miami, FL 33137

Edgewater Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,049 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Highlights

  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Heated Pool
  • No HOA
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • 3-minute walk to Margaret Pace Park

About This Home

Rarely available high floor -03 line at almost the Penthouse level, offering open views to the Biscayne Bay. This freshly updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit offers white ceramic flooring, kitchen island with bar seating, a split floor plan with two bedrooms and 2 ensuite full baths, walk-in closets and views from every room. Full amenity building with 24/7 lobby security, valet, ground level heated pool, hot tub, BBQ seating area, fitness center, resident event room, and entire retail available at the ground level facing Biscayne Blvd. From coffee shops, nail salon, UPS, food and dining options, to immediate walkability to Margaret Pace park sitting waterfront, short walk to restaurants, supermarkets, banks, and more. Available for immediate occupancy, annual leases only

Listing Agent

Goritza Draskovich

Fortune International Realty License #3350475 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Fortune International Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Northeast Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 15th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,049 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/14/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-32-30-072-0410

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cite Condo
  • Cite Condo Subdivision, Cite Condo Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-05-14

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Directions: use Google Maps
  • Entry Level: 15
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • Master Model: CITE CONDO
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: CITE CONDO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • CurrentPrice: 3950
  • InternetRemarks: Rarely available high floor -03 line at almost the Penthouse level, offering open views to the Biscayne Bay.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1049
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

• Park Building Name: CITE CONDO
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Community Pool, Exercise Room, Management On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Exercise Room, Management On Site, Security Patrol

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-32-30-072-0410
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 5000

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Rent $3,950 0.0% --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold $559,000 -1.8% $533 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $569,000 +51.7% $542 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $375,000 -5.1% $357 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2015 10/18/15 For Sale $395,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12019434

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-3230-072-0410

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.