2000 Oaktree Ln Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $433,595 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Oaktree Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $452,899, approximately $231 per square foot. 2000 Oaktree Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Busa Peter J
Bought by
Busa Peter J and Busa Janeen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,748
Outstanding Balance
$40,396
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Christensen Eric W
Bought by
Busa Peter J and Lilley Janeen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,700
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busa Peter J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Busa Peter J | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busa Peter J | $44,748 | |
| Previous Owner | Busa Peter J | $233,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,613 | $276,000 | $55,000 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $6,613 | $276,000 | $55,000 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $276,000 | $55,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $16,674 | $276,000 | $55,000 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | $276,000 | $55,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $6,796 | $276,000 | $55,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $6,033 | $276,000 | $55,000 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $5,765 | $219,800 | $44,000 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $6,849 | $219,800 | $44,000 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $219,800 | $44,000 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,800 | $44,000 | $175,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,800 | $44,000 | $175,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map