2000 Old Bull Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $171,378 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,706
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Old Bull Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $287,793, approximately $106 per square foot. 2000 Old Bull Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Clifford Tyree
Bought by
Tyree Kenneth Edward and Tyree Dwayne Tommy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyree Kenneth Edward | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $50,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $378 | $250,000 | $225,000 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $389 | $145,000 | $120,000 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $394 | $145,000 | $120,000 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $145,000 | $120,000 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $993 | $120,000 | $95,000 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $120,000 | $95,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $303 | $120,000 | $95,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $297 | $120,000 | $95,000 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $297 | $36,000 | $11,000 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $290 | $36,000 | $11,000 | $25,000 |