2000 Red Fox Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $362,042 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Red Fox Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $381,761, approximately $190 per square foot. 2000 Red Fox Rd is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $336,400 | $60,000 | $276,400 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $331,000 | $60,000 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $328,600 | $60,000 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $244,200 | $35,000 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $244,200 | $35,000 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $240,100 | $35,000 | $205,100 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $234,100 | $35,000 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $212,200 | $35,000 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $196,500 | $35,000 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map