2000 Rock St Unit 23 Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $982,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Rock St Unit 23, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $860,189, approximately $864 per square foot. 2000 Rock St Unit 23 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Christopherson Lois K
Bought by
Christopherson Lois K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopherson Lois K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $107,135 | $27,690 | $79,445 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $105,036 | $27,148 | $77,888 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $102,977 | $26,616 | $76,361 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $100,959 | $26,095 | $74,864 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $98,981 | $25,584 | $73,397 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $97,967 | $25,322 | $72,645 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $96,047 | $24,826 | $71,221 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $94,165 | $24,340 | $69,825 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $92,319 | $23,863 | $68,456 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $90,510 | $23,396 | $67,114 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $89,151 | $23,045 | $66,106 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $87,406 | $22,594 | $64,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map