NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2000 S Apache Rd Unit 244 Buckeye, AZ 85326

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
1999 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2021

Last sale price $115,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Looking for a new place to call home? You've found it! Located near Fwy 10, restaurants, and shopping spots. This beautiful mobile home comes w/carport space & covered deck where you can enjoy relaxing afternoons. You'll definitely love this bright & charming interior complete w/vaulted ceilings, neutral palette, & wood-look floors. Have fun cooking in this well-kept eat-in kitchen fully equipped w/ample cabinetry, breakfast bar, & lots of counter space for all your needs. Inside the primary bedroom you'll find a walk-in closet & private en suite. The laundry room comes w/built-in cabinets & patio access. What are you waiting for? Come make it yours before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathanial Wright

Home Buddy, LLC License #SA678406000 Listed on: 09/20/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Engel

West USA Realty License #SA583439000

West USA Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $251

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Interior Steps
  • Land Lease of $426 per month

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 282
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-63-002-D

Est. Annual Taxes

$251

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Watson & Yuma
  • Legal Info Range: 3W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: 426.0
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: Y
  • Land Lease Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 426.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Buena Vista
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 82.14

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Separate Shwr & Tub, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1400.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Other6: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westpark Elementary School
  • High School: Youngker High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westpark Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Parcel #: 504-63-002-D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Clayton Homes

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 426.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 251.0
  • Tax Book Number: 504.00
  • Tax Lot: 282
  • Tax Map Number: 63.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $115,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
09/29/2021 09/29/21 Price Changed $115,000 -11.5% $82 / Sq Ft
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Sale $130,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $64,479 $531,807 -- --
2024 $62,171 $506,483 -- --
2023 $62,171 $1,072,900 $673,990 $398,910
2022 $62,374 $714,470 $342,140 $372,330
2021 $65,395 $643,410 $274,740 $368,670
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6296226

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-63-002-M

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.