2000 S Jackson Dr Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 S Jackson Dr, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $206,707, approximately $201 per square foot. 2000 S Jackson Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust Of Terry Ray Fish and Fisher Terry Ray
Bought by
Terry Ray Fisher Irrevocable Trust and Chapman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Fisher Terry R
Bought by
Fisher Terry Ray and Revocable Living Trust Terry Ray Fisher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Ray Fisher Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fisher Terry Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $26,634 | $7,281 | $19,353 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $25,603 | $7,984 | $17,619 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $25,602 | $1,381 | $24,221 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $20,140 | $6,783 | $13,357 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $20,140 | $6,783 | $13,357 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $19,235 | $6,783 | $12,452 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $19,235 | $6,783 | $12,452 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $17,583 | $2,914 | $14,669 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $17,583 | $2,914 | $14,669 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $17,142 | $4,501 | $12,641 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $16,643 | $4,370 | $12,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map