Estimated Value: $101,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 S Oak St, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $147,911, approximately $151 per square foot. 2000 S Oak St is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,100 | $1,820 | $8,280 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,440 | $1,640 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,600 | $1,920 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $222 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $188 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $165 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $157 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $144 | $5,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $136 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $121 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map