Estimated Value: $73,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 W 8th Ave, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $131,018, approximately $198 per square foot. 416 W 8th Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Harrison Finance Company
Bought by
Marvin Queen Ester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Davison Landers and Davison Lisa
Bought by
Harrison Finance Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Jones William and Jones Mark
Bought by
Davison Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Queen Ester | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Harrison Finance Company | $115,408 | None Available | |
| Davison Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $9,700 | $3,600 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $300 | $9,080 | $3,260 | $5,820 |
| 2023 | $315 | $9,560 | $3,840 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $279 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $208 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $198 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $191 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $162 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $160 | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $40 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map