2000 Spaulding Ave Unit A Suitland, MD 20746
Estimated Value: $256,736
Studio
--
Bath
717
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 Spaulding Ave Unit A, Suitland, MD 20746 and is currently estimated at $256,736, approximately $358 per square foot. 2000 Spaulding Ave Unit A is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bradbury Heights Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Helal Living Trust and Helal Saber M
Bought by
Ah Condos Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Helala Saber M and Helal Amal S
Bought by
Helal Saber M and Helal Amal S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Bazemore Gregory M
Bought by
Helal Amal S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Bazemore Gregory M
Bought by
Helal Amal S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Helal Amal S
Bought by
Bazemore Gregory M and Unit A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah Condos Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Ah Condos Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Helal Saber M | -- | None Available | |
| Helal Saber M | -- | None Available | |
| Helal Amal S | $182,000 | -- | |
| Helal Amal S | $182,000 | -- | |
| Bazemore Gregory M | $171,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $59,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $911 | $56,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $864 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $597 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $769 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $864 | $53,700 | $18,700 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $961 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map