2000 White Oak Rd Raleigh, NC 27608
Fallon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,755,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,693
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2000 White Oak Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608 and is currently estimated at $1,579,691, approximately $427 per square foot. 2000 White Oak Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Peterson John Norman
Bought by
Bratton Charles C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratton Charles C | $19,000 | -- | |
| Peterson John Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,006 | $1,259,743 | $593,750 | $665,993 |
| 2024 | $10,961 | $1,259,743 | $593,750 | $665,993 |
| 2023 | $11,104 | $1,016,891 | $380,000 | $636,891 |
| 2022 | $10,316 | $1,016,891 | $380,000 | $636,891 |
| 2021 | $9,914 | $1,016,891 | $380,000 | $636,891 |
| 2020 | $9,733 | $1,016,891 | $380,000 | $636,891 |
| 2019 | $10,837 | $933,426 | $285,000 | $648,426 |
| 2018 | $10,219 | $933,426 | $285,000 | $648,426 |
| 2017 | $9,730 | $933,426 | $285,000 | $648,426 |
| 2016 | $9,530 | $933,426 | $285,000 | $648,426 |
| 2015 | $10,073 | $970,822 | $366,600 | $604,222 |
| 2014 | $9,552 | $970,822 | $366,600 | $604,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map