Estimated Value: $523,000 - $557,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20001 Edison St NE, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $536,333, approximately $316 per square foot. 20001 Edison St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Semler Construction Inc
Bought by
Dunski John W and Dunski Shelby Nicolaus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Great Northern Land Corp
Bought by
Scott Olmstead Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunski John W | $314,830 | -- | |
| Scott Olmstead Builders Inc | $221,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott Olmstead Builders Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,790 | $531,900 | $120,500 | $411,400 |
| 2025 | $4,286 | $512,800 | $110,500 | $402,300 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $495,100 | $101,200 | $393,900 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $504,300 | $94,000 | $410,300 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $481,900 | $77,500 | $404,400 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $418,800 | $66,800 | $352,000 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $388,400 | $55,300 | $333,100 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $364,300 | $38,300 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $341,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $333,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $280,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,300 | $40,300 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,600 | $50,200 | $212,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map