Estimated Value: $602,000 - $777,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20001 Kerry St NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $685,458, approximately $374 per square foot. 20001 Kerry St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Regency Homes Inc
Bought by
Minster Thomas and Minster Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minster Thomas | $469,797 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,010 | $700,400 | $150,400 | $550,000 |
| 2025 | $5,435 | $645,900 | $125,200 | $520,700 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $636,600 | $126,300 | $510,300 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $636,000 | $108,400 | $527,600 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $626,000 | $115,800 | $510,200 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $527,500 | $90,800 | $436,700 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $471,300 | $72,800 | $398,500 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $441,100 | $68,100 | $373,000 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $426,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $407,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $380,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $380,200 | $79,400 | $300,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,300 | $67,000 | $270,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map