N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nancy Liu
COLDWELL BANKER DYNASTY/ARC
Estimated Value: $1,812,684 - $2,175,000
Don't miss this great buy !! Big lot ! Marvelous 2 stories estate situated in prestigious Belgate Community, Stunning view ! House features one bedroom, 1 bath downstairs, Spacious master suite upstairs with retreat area, Newly remodeled bathroom ! New carpet ! Interior of the house has been freshly painted, Open floor plan,Wood floor downstairs and in 2 bedrooms upstairs, 3 Car garage with custom built cabinets mounted on wall. Remodeled kitchen with granite counter top and bar counter.
Gated splashing pool in back yard is perfect for summer time entertaining friends or family gathering, Big patio area for B-B -Q activity.
Award winning Walnut school districts, Walking distance to Park, Short distance to Mt Sac College, Easy access to 57/60/10 freeways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy Liu
COLDWELL BANKER DYNASTY/ARC License #01025370 Listed on: 07/20/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Julian Nan
Kyle Weckesser, Broker License #01928893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fer Land Agriculture Technology Corp | $1,290,000 | Title 365 | |
| Yu Robert Huei Ruey | -- | None Available | |
| Liaw Fong Ling | -- | -- | |
| Yu Robert H | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Sold | $1,290,000 | -5.7% | $537 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2015 09/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | For Sale | $1,368,000 | -- | $570 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,724 | $1,527,092 | $947,036 | $580,056 |
| 2024 | $18,724 | $1,497,150 | $928,467 | $568,683 |
| 2023 | $18,235 | $1,467,795 | $910,262 | $557,533 |
| 2022 | $17,827 | $1,439,015 | $892,414 | $546,601 |
| 2021 | $17,516 | $1,410,800 | $874,916 | $535,884 |
| 2019 | $16,978 | $1,368,957 | $848,966 | $519,991 |
| 2018 | $16,329 | $1,342,116 | $832,320 | $509,796 |
| 2016 | $15,174 | $1,290,000 | $800,000 | $490,000 |
| 2015 | $7,334 | $567,739 | $208,924 | $358,815 |
| 2014 | $7,391 | $556,619 | $204,832 | $351,787 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nancy Liu
COLDWELL BANKER DYNASTY/ARC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Julian Nan
Kyle Weckesser, Broker
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS15158641
APN: 8712-031-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.