20003 28th Ave Bayside, NY 11360
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,142 - $1,382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20003 28th Ave, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $1,234,536, approximately $648 per square foot. 20003 28th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,144 | $56,441 | $10,408 | $46,033 |
| 2025 | $7,946 | $56,366 | $11,485 | $44,881 |
| 2024 | $7,958 | $55,362 | $13,515 | $41,847 |
| 2023 | $7,428 | $52,781 | $11,293 | $41,488 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $61,980 | $14,340 | $47,640 |
| 2021 | $6,572 | $62,580 | $14,340 | $48,240 |
| 2020 | $6,596 | $61,800 | $14,340 | $47,460 |
| 2019 | $6,346 | $56,100 | $14,340 | $41,760 |
| 2018 | $5,733 | $43,984 | $11,328 | $32,656 |
| 2017 | $6,697 | $41,546 | $12,139 | $29,407 |
| 2016 | $6,114 | $41,546 | $12,139 | $29,407 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $39,143 | $14,268 | $24,875 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $38,446 | $14,091 | $24,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map