20007 28th Ave Bayside, NY 11360
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,214 - $1,087,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20007 28th Ave, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $989,554, approximately $951 per square foot. 20007 28th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Kelly John and Kelly Susan
Bought by
Pokorny Vaclav and Pokorny Lucineia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokorny Vaclav | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pokorny Vaclav | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,909 | $44,369 | $12,691 | $31,678 |
| 2025 | $8,722 | $44,358 | $12,080 | $32,278 |
| 2024 | $8,722 | $43,424 | $12,031 | $31,393 |
| 2023 | $8,290 | $41,274 | $12,639 | $28,635 |
| 2022 | $7,945 | $50,400 | $15,360 | $35,040 |
| 2021 | $7,781 | $53,940 | $15,360 | $38,580 |
| 2020 | $7,824 | $53,100 | $15,360 | $37,740 |
| 2019 | $7,570 | $52,980 | $15,360 | $37,620 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $34,395 | $10,965 | $23,430 |
| 2017 | $6,646 | $32,602 | $11,512 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $32,602 | $11,512 | $21,090 |
| 2015 | $3,710 | $30,804 | $14,042 | $16,762 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $30,156 | $13,196 | $16,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map